Staff

Leadership

Mr Phillip Mooney

Headteacher

Mrs Anne-Marie Horrocks

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Christopher Meldrum

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Laura Pilling

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Gail Reader

Assistant Headteacher

Mr Michael Walsh

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Louise Martin

Business Manager 

Business Support

Miss Anna Bejenka

Business Support – Finance (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Katie Cookson

Business Support - Finance

Mrs Shiobhan Cuerden

Reprographics Technician

Mrs Deborah Dickinson

Business Support

Mrs Marie Owens

Headteacher’s PA/Cover Manager

Miss Beth Seddon

Business Support Apprentice

Teaching Staff

Mrs Rachel Bennison

Teacher of Design & Technology

Mrs Anna Berg

Teacher of Humanities

Mrs Angela Billington

Teacher of English (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Claire Blundell

Teacher of Humanities

Mrs Sinead Brown

Teacher of MFL (Maternity Leave)

Mr Michael Bullman

Curriculum Leader of Science

Miss Rachel Burbidge

Teacher of English

Miss Antoinette Cancelliere

Teacher of MFL (Maternity Cover)

Mrs Anna Carleton

Curriculum Leader of MFL

Mrs Maddy Connolly

Intervention Teacher

Mrs Louise Conway

Curriculum Leader of RE

Miss Claire Corris

Curriculum Leader of Maths

Mr Jonathan Diffley

Teacher of Maths

Mrs Anne-Marie Doran

Curriculum Leader of IT & Technology

Mrs Clare Drew

Teacher of MFL/Year Leader

Mrs Carole Edwards

Curriculum Leader of Art

Mrs Helen Goldsmith

Teacher of Science

Mr Adam Kelly

Teacher

Mrs Carlie Loftus

Curriculum Leader of Humanities

Mr Stephen McElroy

Teacher of Science

Mr Jason McMahon

Teacher of Music

Mr Dominic Parker

Teacher of Maths

Mrs Philip Riley

Teacher of PE/Year Leader

Mrs Ronnie Schofield

SENDCo

Miss Laura Sieczkowski

Teacher of PE/Year Leader

Mrs Sarah Silcock

Teacher of Science

Miss Amelia Spruyt

Teacher of Maths

Mr Stephen Tattersall

Teacher of Humanities

Miss Jade Thornhill

Curriculum Leader  of PE

Mrs Hayley Walmsley

Teacher of English

Mrs Sarah Webb

Curriculum Leader of English

Miss Christina Wilson

Teacher of RE

Mr Jeff Wynne

Intervention Teacher

Teaching Support

Miss Dawn Allen

Food Technology Technician

Mrs Margaret Chamley

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sheila Danson

Teaching Assistant/Cover Supervisor

Mrs Geraldine Gallimore

Teaching Assistant

Mr Gary Hawarden

Technology Technician

Mr Jim Kampta

Ex-Forces Mentor

Mrs Valerie Lawson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ellen Moss

Teaching Assistant

Mr David Orme

Network Manager

Mr Joe Park

Teaching Assistant/Cover Supervisor

Mrs Claire Lucas

Science Technician

Mr Andrew Pilkington

Teaching Assistant PPG dedicated

Mrs Michelle Salmon

Teaching Assistant

Pastoral Support

Mrs Suzanne Kelly

Pastoral Assistant

Mrs Debra Stearstree

Pastoral Assistant

Mrs Deanne Weston

Pastoral Leader

Miss Lynne Turner

Family Support Worker

Mr Anthony Cave

Chaplain

Premises Staff

Mr Stephen Hewitt

Site Supervisor

Mr Patrick Cusack

Assistant Site Supervisor

Mrs Simone Gregson

Cleaner

Mrs Sharon Kay

Cleaner

Mrs Patricia McDonough

Cleaner

Miss Samantha McDonough

Cleaner

Mrs Susan Reynolds

Cleaner

Miss Juliet Rowley

Cleaner

Mrs Julie Taylor

Cleaner